Building of a Base Station project
Based on the order of Azerconnect company building of a base station and fiber optic cable project has been executed by A2Z Technologies CJSC
After the 2nd Karabakh war, the re-installation of communication lines, fiber optic cabling, and base stations for air communication waves was important in the restoration and construction of communication works in our recaptured territories.
A2Z Technologies CJSC is implementing the project of building new base stations and laying fiber optic lines in each district of Karabakh.
Our company provides a comprehensive service for the construction of base stations. Participation in the process of selection of suitable areas in advance was equipped for the technical construction of stations, research and analysis, construction design, special tests for communication waves, etc.
Currently, we have already established several base stations and optical lines in all directions of Karabakh.